Baobab Oil

Sale price Price 300,00 kr Regular price Unit price  per 

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Baobab Oil comes from the baobab tree, often called “the Tree of Life” or “Pharmacy Tree” in Africa. 

Rich in omega-3 fatty acid, baobab oil is a light-weight oil that is ideal for facial use and it may heal skin rashes, reduce skin redness and swelling. It may treat dandruff and skin flaking on the scalp and works as a leave-in conditioner for the hair. 

Suitable for all skin types, ages, genders & ethnicities.

Content & Size 
50 ml
Botanical name: Baobab Oil
INCI: Adansonia Digitata

FROM FARM TO SKIN, FROM SKIN TO SOUL
Our products are sourced and hand-made in direct and daily contact with local communities in Kenya & Uganda. Exit tortuous, obscure and inhuman supply chains. Against human exploitation and environmental damage, AASAI strives for empowerment over charity and community over competition. You can learn more about us here.